TORONTO 2000 SC – Tuesday Schedules


Tuesday, September 17-Game 1

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
8:00 pm A FUA 5-0 Team Entourage
8:00 pm B Scorgasms 1-4 N’Duja
8:00 pm C Bring Back Dennis 1-1 Los Amigos
8:45 pm A Choke Artists FC 1-0 Calcio 94
8:45 pm B FC Bayern United 1-4 Hangover 96
8:45 pm C Run The Script 1-4 What Do You Say
9:30 pm A WG FC 0-1 The Kids FC
9:30 pm B Mean Street Posse 1-1 FHC Academy
9:30 pm C SM United 1-3 KNSC
10:15 pm A Bolton FC 2-0 Pound Town Pistolas
10:15 pm B Gorys FC 3-0 Bolton Tropics
10:15 pm C We Got Pelotas 2-4 FC Gertrude

Tuesday, September 24-Game 2

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
8:00 pm A Pound Town Pistolas 1-1 Gory’s FC
8:00 pm B Bolton FC 2-5 FC Gertrude
8:00 pm C Bolton Tropics 1-7 We Got Pelotas
8:45 pm A D’Duja 1-4 Bring Back Dennis
8:45 pm B FUA 6-2 Los Amigos
8:45 pm C Team Entourage 2-2 Scorgasms
9:30 pm A Choke Artists FC 1-2 What Do You Say
9:30 pm B Calcio 94 5-1 FC Bayern United
9:30 pm C Hangover 96 2-3 Run The Script
10:15 pm A FHC Academy 0-7 SM United
10:15 pm B WG FC 0-3 KNSC
10:15 pm C The Kids FC 1-2 Mean Street Posse

Tuesday, October 1-Game 3

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
8:00 pm A Mean Street Posse 0-7 KNSC
8:00 pm B WG FC 0-2 SM United
8:00 pm C The Kids FC 2-4 FHC Academy
8:45 pm A Gory’s FC 4-2 FC Gertrude
8:45 pm B Pound Town Pistolas 2-3 Bolton Tropics
8:45 pm C Bolton FC 3-1 We Got Pelotas
9:30 pm A Team Entourage 1-2 N’Duja
9:30 pm B Scorgasms 0-1 Los Amigos
9:30 pm C FUA 5-2 Bring Back Dennis
10:15 pm A Calcio 94 7-1 Hangover 96
10:15 pm B FC Bayern United 0-10 What Do Yu Say
10:15 pm C Choke Artists FC 5-1 Run The Script FC

Tuesday, October 8-Game 4

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
8:00 pm A Choke Artists FC 4-0 Hangover 96
8:00 pm B Calcio 94 1-1 What Do You Say
8:00 pm C FC Bayern United 0-8 Run The Script
8:45 pm A The Kids FC 2-3 KNSC
8:45 pm B Mean Street Posse 2-3 SM United
8:45 pm C WG FC 1-0 FHC Academy
9:30 pm A Bolton FC 6-2 Bolton Tropics
9:30 pm B Pound Town Pistolas 2-1 FC Gertrude
9:30 pm C Gory’s FC 5-1 We Got Pelotas
10:15 pm A FUA 6-1 N’Duja
10:15 pm B Team Entourage 0-2 Los Amigos
10:15 pm C Scorgasms 0-1 Bring Back Dennis

Tuesday, October 15-Game 5

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
8:00 pm A Team Entourage 0-3 Bing Back Dannis
8:00 pm B FUA 1-0 Scorgasms
8:00 pm C N’Duja 1-1 Los Amigos
8:45 pm A Choke Artists FC 11-0 FC Bayern United
8:45 pm B Calcio 94 4-1 Run The Script
8:45 pm C Hangover 96 3-7 What Do You Say
9:30 pm A WG FC 1-1 Mean Street Posse
9:30 pm B The Kids FC 3-4 SM United
9:30 pm C FHC Academy 3-6 KNSC
10:15 pm A Bolton Tropics 2-8 FC Gertrude
10:15 pm B Bolton FC 4-1 Gory’s FC
10:15 pm C Pound Town Pistolas 2-5 WE Got Pelotas

Tuesday, October 22-Game 6

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
8:00 pm A Pound Town Pistolas 0-1 Bolton FC
8:00 pm B Bolton Tropics 0-1 Gory’s FC
8:00 pm C FC Gertrude 2-1 We Got Pelotas
8:45 pm A Los Amigos 2-1 Bring Back Dennis
8:45 pm B Team Entourage 0-3 FUA
8:45 pm C N’Duja 1-2 Scorgasms
9:30 pm A Calcio 94 2-1 Choke Artists FC
9:30 pm B Hangover 96 6-1 FC Bayern United
9:30 pm C What Do You Say 5-2 Run The Script
10:15 pm A FHC Academy 0-2 Mean Street Posse
10:15 pm B KNSC 3-3 SM United
10:15 pm C The Kids FC 3-1 WG FC

TIMES CHANGE-Please check the schedule carefully.

Tuesday, October 29-Game 7

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
9:00 pm A Mean Street Posse 3-3 The Kids FC
9:00 pm B SM United 4-2 FHC Academy
9:00 pm C KNSC 2-0 WG FC
9:45 pm A FC Gertude 2-3 Bolton FC
9:45 pm B Gory’s FC 3-0 Pound Town Pistolas
9:45 pm C We Got Pelotas 4-1 Bolton Tropics
10:30 pm A Scorgasms 1-1 Team Entourage
10:30 pm B Bring Back Dennis 3-0 N’Duja
10:30 pm C Los Amigos 1-1 FUA
11:15 pm A Run The Script 1-0 Hangover 96
11:15 pm B What Do You Say 3-1 Choke Artists FC
11:15 pm C FC Bayern United 0-1 Calcio 94

Tuesday, November 5-Game 8

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
9:00 pm A Run The Script 4-3 Choke Artists FC
9:00 pm B Hangover 96 3-6 Calcio 94
9:00 pm C What Do You Say 8-1 FC Bayern United
9:45 pm A FHC Academy 3-4 The Kids FC
9:45 pm B KNSC 2-0 Mean Street Posse
9:45 pm C SM United 2-3 WG FC
10:30 pm A We Got Pelotas 4-2 Bolton FC
10:30 pm B Bolton Tropics 1-1 Pound Town Pistolas
10:30 pm C FC Gertrude 3-0 Gory’s FC
11:15 pm A N’Duja 2-1 Team Entourage
11:15 pm B Los Amigos 3-1 Scorgasms
11:15 pm C Bring Back Dennis 3-5 FUA

Tuesday, November 12-Game 9-John is on vacation. Questions/concerns please contact David/Melissa-9052649404. David@dgsports.ca

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
9:00 pm A N’Duja 0 – 4 FUA
9:00 pm B Los Amigos 6 – 1 Team Entourage
9:00 pm C Bring Back Dennis 4 – 1 Scorgasms
9:45 pm A What Do You Say 1 – 2 Calcio 94
9:45 pm B Run The Script 6 – 1 FC Bayern United
9:45 pm C Hangover 96 5 – 4 Choke Artists FC
10:30 pm A FHC Academy 7 – 3 WG FC
10:30 pm B KNSC 6 – 3 The Kids FC
10:30 pm C SM United 3 – 3 Mean Street Posse
11:15 pm A We Got Pelotas 5 – 0 Gory’s FC
11:15 pm B Bolton Tropics 1 – 3 Bolton FC
11:15 pm C FC Gertrude 1 – 0 Pound Town Pistolas

Tuesday, November 19-Game 10

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
9:00 pm A Gory’s FC Bolton FC
9:00 pm B We Got Pelotas Pound Town Pistolas
9:00 pm C FC Gertrude Bolton Tropics
9:45 pm A Los Amigos N’Duja
9:45 pm B Scorgasms FUA
9:45 pm C Bring Back Dennis Team Entourage
10:30 pm A FC Bayern United Choke Artists FC
10:30 pm B Run The Script Calcio 94
10:30 pm C What Do You Say Hangover 96
11:15 pm A SM United The Kids FC
11:15 pm B KNSC FHC Acdemy
11:15 pm C Mean Street Posse WG FC

Tuesday, November 26-Playoffs

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
9:00 pm A #4 1st #4 4th
9:00 pm B #4 2nd #4 3rd
9:00 pm C #5 1st #5 4th
9:45 pm A #3 1st #3 4th
9:45 pm B #3 2nd #3 3rd
9:45 pm C #5 2nd #5 3rd
10:30 pm A Coed 1st Coed 4th
10:30 pm B Coed 2nd Coed 3rd
10:30 pm C #4 Final #4 Final
11:15 pm A #5 Final #5 Final
11:15 pm B #3 Final #3 Final
11:30 pm C Coed Final Coed Final

Tuesday, December 3-Start of 2nd Session

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
9:00 pm A
9:00 pm B
9:00 pm C
9:45 pm A
9:45 pm B
9:45 pm C
10:30 pm A
10:30 pm B
10:30 pm C
11:15 pm A
11:15 pm B
11:15 pm C