TORONTO 2000 SC – Thursday Schedules

Thursday, September 19-Game 1

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
8:00 pm A Vegas Fades FC 0-7 Mandem FC
8:00 pm B FC Vallelonga 6-2 Entourage FC
8:00 pm C Peaches & Cream 1-5 Pass The Dutch
8:45 pm A Sleeping Giants 1-3 Bolton FC
8:45 pm B York 69 1-4 Bizzy FC
8:45 pm C The Kids 1-4 Supreme FC
9:30 pm A Joga Bonito 3-4 TYG
9:30 pm B Arroz Con Leche 3-0 Buon Sesso
9:30 pm C LUFC 2-1 Soldeiers Of The Cross
10:15 pm A Resurrection 2-0 Portobello FC
10:15 pm B Team Bastone 6-0 Zakho FC
10:15 pm C Walios FC 0-3 Calcio Kings

Thursday, September 26-Game 2

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
8:00 pm A Zakho FC 0-2 Walios FC
8:00 pm B Resurrection 0-3 Calcio Kings
8:00 pm C Portobello FC 3-4 Team Bastone
8:45 pm A Entourage FC 0-2 Peaches + Cream
8:45 pm B Vegas Fades FC 4-9 Pass The Dutch
8:45 pm C Mandem FC 2-4 FC Vallelonga
9:30 pm A Bizzy FC 4-1 The Kids
9:30 pm B Sleeping Giants 2-1 Supreme FC
9:30 pm C Bolton FC 3-2 York 69
10:15 pm A Buon Sesso 1-2 LUFC
10:15 pm B Soldiers Of The Cross 3-1 Joga Bonito
10:15 pm C TYG 1-2 Arroz Con Leche

Thursday, October 3 -Game 3

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
8:00 pm A TYG 10-1 Buon Sesso
8:00 pm B Arroz Con Leche 1-4 Soldiers Of The Cross
8:00 pm C Joga Bonito 7-3 LUFC
8:45 pm A Team Bastone 1-2 Calcio Kings
8:45 pm B Resurrection 3-0 Walios FC
8:45 pm C Portobello FC 0-1 Zakho FC
9:30 pm A Mandem FC 2-0 Entourage FC
9:30 pm B FC Vallelonga 1-1 Pass The Dutch
9:30 pm C Vegas Fades FC 3-5 Peaches + Cream
10:15 pm A Sleeping Giants 2-0 The Kids FC
10:15 pm B Bolton FC 2-5 Bizzy FC
10:15 pm C York 69 2-3 Supreme FC

Thursday, October 10-Game 4

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
8:00 pm A Sleeping Giants 0-2 Bizzy FC
8:00 pm B Bolton FC 1-0 Supreme FC
8:00 pm C York 69 4-1 The Kids
8:45 pm A TYG 4-3 Soldiers Of The Cross
8:45 pm B Arroz Con Leche 3-1 LUFC
8:45 pm C Joga Bonito 4-3 Buon Sesso
9:30 pm A Resurrection 7-4 Zakho FC
9:30 pm B Portobello FC 3-2 Calcio Kings
9:30 pm C Team Bastone 4-0 Walios FC
10:15 pm A Mandem FC 0-3 Pass The Dutch
10:15 pm B FC Vallelonga 4-3 Peaches + Cream
10:15 pm C Vegas Fades FC 2-0 Entourage FC

Thursday, October 17-Game 5

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
8:00 pm A Bolton FC 3-2 The Kids
8:00 pm B Sleeping Giants 2-5 York 69
8:00 pm C Bizzy FC 1-0 Supreme FC
8:45 pm A Vegas Fades FC 1-2 FC Vallelonga
8:45 pm B Mandem FC 1-0 Peaches + Cream
8:45 pm C Entourage FC 0-5 Pass The Dutch
9:30 pm A Joga Bonito 2-0 Arroz Con Leche
9:30 pm B TYG 5-1 LUFC
9:30 pm C Buon Sesso 2-4 Soldiers of the Cross
10:15 pm A Resurrection 1-4 Team Bastone
10:15 pm B Portobello FC 1-1 Walios FC
10:15 pm C Zakho FC 3-5 Calcio Kings

Thursday, October 24 -Game 6

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
8:00 pm A Calcio Kings 5-1 Walios FC
8:00 pm B Portobello FC 2-1 Resurrection
8:00 pm C Zakho FC 0-5 Team Bastone
8:45 pm A Bolton FC 2-4 Sleeping Giants
8:45 pm B Bizzy FC 4-1 York 69
8:45 pm C Supreme FC 3-1 The Kids
9:30 pm A Madnem FC 0-2 Vegas Fades FC
9:30 pm B Entourage FC 0-4 FC Vallelonga
9:30 pm C Pass The Dutch 6-1 Peaches + Cream
10:15 pm A TYG 5-2 Joga Bonito
10:15 pm B Buon Sesso 0-3 Arroz Con Leche
10:15 pm C Soldiers Of The Cross 2-2 LUFC

Thursday, October 31 -Game 7

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
9:00 pm A LUFC 2-1 Buon Sesso
9:00 pm B Soldiers Of The Cross 1-5 Joga Bonito
9:00 pm C Arroz Con Leche 5-4 TYG
9:45 pm A Calcio Kings 5-2 Resurrection
9:45 pm B Team Bastone 5-2 Portobello FC
9:45 pm C Walios FC 4-7 Zakho FC
10:30 pm A York 69 2-4 Bolton FC
10:30 pm B The Kids 2-5 Bizzy FC
10:30 pm C Supreme FC 2-2 Sleeping Giants
11:15 pm A FC Vallelonga 3-0 Mandem FC
11:15 pm B Pass The Dutch 2-0 Vegas Fades FC
11:15 pm C Peaches + Cream 3-0  Entourage FC

Thursday, November 7-Game 8

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
9:00 pm A Entourage FC 1-3 Mandem FC
9:00 pm B Pass The Dutch 2-2 FC Vallelonga
9:00 pm C Peaches + Cream 1-3 Vegas Fades FC
9:45 pm A LUFC 0-2 Joga Bonito
9:45 pm B Buon Sesso 0-7 TYG
9:45 pm C Soldiers Of The Cross 4-1 Arroz Con Leche
10:30 pm A Zakho FC 3-1 Portobello FC
10:30 pm B Calcio Kings 3-2 Team Bastone
10:30 pm C Walios FC 1-0 Resurrection
11:15 pm A The Kids 0-1 Sleeping Giants
11:15 pm B Bizzy FC 4-5 Bolton FC
11:15 pm C Supreme FC 5-3 York 69

Thursday, November 14-Game 9 –John is on vacation. Questions/concerns please contact David/Melissa-9052649404. David@dgsports.ca

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
9:00 pm A Bizzy FC Sleeping Giants
9:00 pm B Supreme FC Bolton FC
9:00 pm C The Kids York 69
9:45 pm A Pass The Dutch Mandem FC
9:45 pm B Entourage FC Vegas Fades FC
9:45 pm C Peaches + Cream FC Vallelonga
10:30 pm A Soldiers Of The Cross TYG
10:30 pm B LUFC Arroz Con Leche
10:30 pm C Buon Sesso Joga Bonito
11:15 pm A Zakho FC Resurrection
11:15 pm B Calcio Kings Portobello FC
11:15 pm C Walios FC Team Bastone

Thursday, November 21-Game 10

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
9:00 pm A Walios FC Portobello FC
9:00 pm B Calcio Kings Zakho FC
9:00 pm C Team Bastone Resurrection
9:45 pm A The Kids Bolton FC
9:45 pm B York 69 Sleeping Giants
9:45 pm C Supreme FC Bizzy FC
10:30 pm A FC Vallelonga Vegas Fades FC
10:30 pm B Peaches + Cream Mandem FC
10:30 pm C Pass The Dutch Entourage FC
11:15 pm A Arroz Con Leche Joga Bonito
11:15 pm B LUFC TYG
11:15 pm C Soldiers Of The Cross Buon Sesso

Thursday, November 28 -Playoffs

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
9:00 pm A #4 1st #4 4th
9:00 pm B #4 2nd #4 3rd
9:00 pm C #5 South 1st #5 South 4th
9:45 pm A #5 North 1st #5 North 4th
9:45 pm B #5 North 2nd #5 North 3rd
9:45 pm C #5 South 2nd #5 South 3rd
10:30 pm A #3 1st #3 4th
10:30 pm B #3 2nd #3 3rd
10:30 pm C #4 Final #4 Final
11:15 pm A #5 South Final #5 South Final
11:15 pm B #5 North Final #5 North FInal
11:30 pm C #3 Final #3 Final

Thursday, December 7 -Start of 2nd Session

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
9:00 pm A
9:00 pm B
9:00 pm C
9:45 pm A
9:45 pm B
9:45 pm C
10:30 pm A
10:30 pm B
10:30 pm C
11:15 pm A
11:15 pm B
11:15 pm C