TORONTO 2000 SC – Wednesday Schedules

Spring Session

Wednesday, March 13, 2019

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
8:00 pm     A Class on Grass 7 – 1  Los Primos
8:00 pm     B Manchest Hair United  0 – 5 Friends but No Jake
8:00 pm     C The Curators 4 – 5 Gunners
8:45 pm     A The Kids 4 – 2  Wagon FC
8:45 pm     B W33 FC  2 – 1 Goombas FC
8:45 pm     C Glen Shields Re United   – FC Milano
9:30 pm     A Los Banditos  5 – 0 OJ United
9:30 pm     B Double Apple  2 – 1 Flavourtown
9:30 pm     C AC Concord  1 – 5 Idolo
10:15 pm     A JB United 3 – 3  Buonanotte FC
10:15 pm     B Euro South  0 – 2 PCS
10:15 pm     C Simard FC  7 – 2 Lagavulin FC

Wednesday, March 20, 2019

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
9:00 pm     A PCS0 – 2 Simard FC
9:00 pm     B JB United
3 – 2 Lagavulin FC
9:00 pm     C Buonanotte5 – 4 Euro South
9:45 pm     A Friends But No Jake6 – 3 The Curators
9:45 pm     B Class On Grass5 – 4   Gunners
9:45 pm     C Los Primos2 – 1   Manchest Hair United
10:30 pm     A Goombas FC0 – 3Glen Shields Re United
10:30 pm     B The Kids6 – 2 FC Milano
10:30 pm     C Wagon FC3 – 2W33 FC
11:15 pm     A Flavourtown4 – 2 AC Concord
11:15 pm     B Los Banditos 3 – 2Idolo
11:15 pm     C OJ United2 – 6 Double Apple

Wednesday, March 27, 2019

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
9:00 pm     A Double Apple6 – 4 Idolo
9:00 pm     B Los Banditos2 – 1 AC Concord
9:00 pm     C OJ United1 – 2 Flavourtown
9:45 pm     A Buonanotte FC1 – 0 PCS
9:45 pm     B Euro South1 – 1   Lagavulin FC
9:45 pm     C JB United2 – 1   Simard FC
10:30 pm     A Los Primos 3 – 8Friends But No Jake
10:30 pm     B Manchest Hair United 2 – 7 Gunners
10:30 pm     C Class On Grass 3 – 2The Curators
11:15 pm     A Wagon FC3 – 4 Goombas FC
11:15 pm     B W33 FC3 – 2FC Milano
11:15 pm     C The Kids 4 – 0 Glen Shields Re United

Wednesday, April 3, 2019

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
9:00 pm     A The Kids 4 – 2 Goombas FC
9:00 pm     B Wagon FC5 – 3 FC Milano
9:00 pm     C W33 FC 2 – 4 Glen Shields Re United
9:45 pm     A Los Banditos1 – 2 Flavourtown
9:45 pm     B OJ United 3 – 3   Idolo
9:45 pm     C Double Apple4 – 2   AC Concord
10:30 pm     A JB United 3 – 0PCS
10:30 pm     B Buonanotte FC5 – 6 Lagavulin FC
10:30 pm     C Euro South 2 – 1Simard FC
11:15 pm     A Class On Grass7 – 3 Friends But No Jake
11:15 pm     B Los Primos 4 – 7Gunners
11:15 pm     C Manchest Hair United 3 – 4 The Curators

Wednesday, April 10, 2019

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
9:00 pm     A Los Primos 5 – 4 The Curators
9:00 pm     B Friends But No Jake1 – 3 Gunners
9:00 pm     C Class On Grass 11 – 1 Manchest Hair United
9:45 pm     A Goombas FC2 – 7 FC Milano
9:45 pm     B The Kids3 – 4   W33 FC
9:45 pm     C Wagon FC4 – 6   Glen Shields Re United
10:30 pm     A Flavourtown2 – 3Idolo
10:30 pm     B Los Banditos4 – 1 Double Apple
10:30 pm     C OJ United 2 – 1AC Concord
11:15 pm     A Buonanotte FC 2 – 1 Simard FC
11:15 pm     B PCS0 – 3Lagavulin FC
11:15 pm     C JB United2 – 0 Euro South

Wednesday, April 17, 2019

**If your team wishes to forfeit, you must do so by 6pm tonight LATEST. Those who forfeit after this time or do not show up will be fined $200.00**

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
9:00 pm     A Lagavulin FC1 – 3 Simard FC
9:00 pm     B Buonanotte FC1 – 2 JB United
9:00 pm     C PCS0 – 1 Euro South
9:45 pm     A The Gunners5 – 1 The Curators
9:45 pm     B Los Primos2 – 8   Class On Grass
9:45 pm     C Friends But No Jake4 – 0   Manchest Hair United
10:30 pm     A Wagon FC3 – 2The Kids
10:30 pm     B Goombas FC3 – 2 W33 FC
10:30 pm     C FC Milano2 – 4Glen Shields Re United
11:15 pm     A OJ United0 – 1 Los Banditos
11:15 pm     B Flavourtown0 – 4Double Apple
11:15 pm     C Idolo5 – 2 AC Concord

Wednesday, April 24, 2019

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
8:00 pm     A AC Concord1 – 0 Flavourtown
8:00 pm     B Idolo3 – 1 Los Banditos
8:00 pm     C Double Apple4 – 1 OJ United
8:45 pm     A Lagavulin FC1 – 2 JB United
8:45 pm     B Euro South2 – 3   Buonanotte FC
8:45 pm     C Simard FC
4 – 0   PCS
9:30 pm     A The Gunners1 – 5Class On Grass
9:30 pm     B Manchest Hair United2 – 6 Los Primos
9:30 pm     C The Curators3 – 6Friends But No Jake
10:15 pm     A Glen Shields Re United3 – 1 Goombas FC
10:15 pm     B FC Milano1 – 3The Kids
10:15 pm     C W33 FC3 – 4 Wagon FC

Wednesday, May 1, 2019

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
8:00 pm     A FC Milano3 – 4 W33 FC
8:00 pm     B Glen Shields Re United3 – 8 The Kids
8:00 pm     C Goombas FC0 – 5 Wagon FC
8:45 pm     A Idolo4 – 0 Double Apple
8:45 pm     B AC Concord2 – 0   Los Banditos
8:45 pm     C Flavourtown0 – 1   OJ United
9:30 pm     A PCS0 – 7Buonanotte FC
9:30 pm     B Lagavulin FC1 – 0 Euro South
9:30 pm     C Simard FC4 – 4JB United
10:15 pm     A Gunners4 – 0 ManChest Hair United
10:15 pm     B The Curators5 – 5Class on Grass
10:15 pm     C Friends but No Jake3 – 4 Los Primos

Wednesday, May 8, 2019

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
8:00 pm     A Friends but No Jake1 – 0 Class on Grass
8:00 pm     B Gunners1 – 0 Los Primos
8:00 pm     C The Curators4 – 2 ManChest Hair United
8:45 pm     A Glen Shields Re United1 – 3 W33 FC
8:45 pm     B Goombas FC3 – 7   The Kids
8:45 pm     C FC Milano2 – 3   Wagon FC
9:30 pm     A AC Concord0 – 2Double Apple
9:30 pm     B Flavourtown2 – 3 Los Banditos
9:30 pm     C Idolo6 – 5OJ United
10:15 pm     A PCS0 – 1 JB United
10:15 pm     B Lagavulin FC0 – 1Buonanotte FC
10:15 pm     C Simard FC1 – 1 Euro South

Wednesday, May 15, 2019 — NO GAMES
(Canadian Championships @ Soccer Centre)


Wednesday, May 22, 2019

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
8:00 pm     A Simard FC Buonanotte FC
8:00 pm     B Lagavulin FC PCS
8:00 pm     C Euro SOuth JB United
8:45 pm     A Gunners Friends but No Jake
8:45 pm     B ManChest Hair United   Class on Grass
8:45 pm     C The Curators   Los Primos
9:30 pm     A Glen Shields Re UnitedWagon FC
9:30 pm     B W33 FC The Kids
9:30 pm     C FC MilanoGoombas FC
10:15 pm     A AC Concord OJ United
10:15 pm     B IdoloFlavourtown
10:15 pm     C Double Apple Los Banditos

Wednesday, May 29, 2019

TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
8:00 pm     A #5 North: 1st #5 North: 4th
8:00 pm     B #5 North: 2nd #5 North: 3rd
8:00 pm     C #4: 1st #4: 4th
8:45 pm     A #5 South: 1st #5 South: 4th
8:45 pm     B #5 South: 2nd   #5 South: 3rd
8:45 pm     C #4: 2nd   #4: 3rd
9:30 pm     A Coed: 1stCoed: 4th
9:30 pm     B Coed: 2nd Coed: 3rd
9:30 pm     C #5 North Final #5 North Final
10:15 pm     A #4 Final #4 Final
10:15 pm     C #5 South Final #5 South Final
10:30 pm     B Coed Final Coed Final